🇬🇧 Privacy Policy

(en español más abajo)

This privacy policy describes how we collect and process your personal data when you access our website http://www.tlr-coworking.com, including any information that you may provide us with via the website when you subscribe for our services or provide your contact details through the forms set up for that purpose. 

When you provide us with your personal data, we inform you that our services are not directed to individuals who are not allowed to give consent according to the law. So if you send us a form, you guarantee that you have capacity to give consent. 

In the following, we’d like to inform you about the data protection policy of The Living Room Coworking, S.L.U.

1. Controller of your personal data

Contact details: The Living Room Coworking, S.L.U., VAT number: B93441319, registered address: Calle Martínez Campos, 16 29001 Málaga, telephone: 951395819. Email: high5@tlr-coworking.com

 The Living Room Coworking, S.L.U. is the entity responsible for your data (hereinafter, “we” or “our”).

2. Personal data we collect 

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) defines personal data as any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, that is, any information that makes it possible to identify a person. This does not, therefore, include the processing of anonymous information, including for statistical purposes. 

The personal data that could be directly collected from the applicant will be managed confidentially and will be incorporated to the corresponding activities of the processing, owned by The Living Room Coworking, S.L.U.

On our website, we can process certain types of personal data, that can include:

  • identity data: name and surname
  • contact data: email and telephone number

We do not collect any data related to special categories of personal data (those ones revealing your ethnic or racial origin, political opinion, religious or philosophical beliefs, information related to your health, or genetic or biometric data). 

If we ask to collect your personal data, by law or according to the agreement terms between us, and you refuse to provide them, it is possible that we can not sign the aforesaid agreement or deliver the service, as long as it is communicated upfront.

3. How do we collect your personal data?

We obtain your personal data from the following sources:

  • Via forms on our website, our contact emails, telephone or mail:
    • when you request information about our services,
    • when you subscribe to our services,
    • when you send your comments.

To ensure the quality of our portal, we have to reserve the right to refuse any registration request or to suspend or cancel a registration previously accepted if we consider that it does not fulfill these requirements or any other law or rule. In case this happens, we will try to state the reasons for our decision, but we cannot promise to do that in all cases.

  • Via technology or automated interactions on our site, we can collect automatically technical data about your device, navigation and usage patterns. This data is collected via cookies or similar technologies. If you need more information, you can visit our cookies policy here.
  • By third-parties:
    • Google: analytical or search data. Outside of the European Union.

4. Purpose and legitimate interest for the use of your data

The most common use of your personal data is:

  • to draft a contract between us and yourself
  • when you give your consent to processing your data 
  • when we need your data in order to comply with applicable laws and regulations
  • when it is necessary for our legitimate interest or the legitimate interest of a third-party

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by sending an email to high5@tlr-coworking.com or referring to the section “Exercising your data protection rights” further below.

In this table, you can consult the way we are going to use your personal data, the legitimate interest for its use, and what kind of personal data we are going to process. We can process some personal data for some additional legal reasons. If you need more information on this subject, you can send an email to high5@tlr-coworking.com

PurposeType of dataLegitimate interest for processing of your data
To request information using the contact formName
Surname
Email
Telephone number
Consent of the interested party
To join our familyName
Surname
Email
Telephone number
Consent of the interested party
To register for a free trial dayName
Surname
Email
Telephone number
Legitimate interest

Purpose: We will only use your personal data for the purposes we collect it for, unless we consider it reasonable to use it for other reasons, notifying you previously so that you are informed about the legal reasons of its processing, and as long as the purpose is compatible with the original purpose.  

5. How long do we retain your data?

We will retain your data to the extent necessary to comply with the purpose for which it was collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that could derive from that purpose and from the processing of your data. We will apply the conditions outlined in the different regulations regarding the period of data conservation, meant to be applied in such cases.

Data from subscribers via email or forms: From the moment the user subscribes to the moment the user unsubscribes. 

6. Exercising your data protection rights

How to exercise your rights? You may contact the registered address of The Living Room Coworking, S.L.U. or the email address high5@tlr-coworking.com, (including in both cases a photocopy of your passport or other similar ID document), in order to exercise the following data protection rights:

  • Right to access: you have the right to access your data and know what The Living Room Coworking, S.L.U. uses it for.
  • Right to rectification if the data is not correct or to exercise the “right to be forgotten”.
  • Right to restriction of processing: in this case, data will only be retained by The Living Room Coworking, S.L.U. to exercise or defend legal claims.
  • Right to object: The Living Room Coworking, S.L.U. will stop processing the data in the way you indicate to us, except if for legal reasons your data must continue to be processed for the exercise or defence of possible claims.
  • Right to data portability: in case you want your data to be processed by another company, The Living Room Coworking, S.L.U. will transmit your data to the new controller. 

To exercise these rights, you can use the models put at your disposal by the Spanish Data Protection Agency (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos) here.

Complain before the Spanish Data Protection Agency: in case you consider that there is a problem with the way in which The Living Room Coworking, S.L.U. is processing your data, you can address your claims to the corresponding Supervisory Authority, being in Spain: Spanish Data Protection Agency (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos).

We will request specific information about yourself that allows us to confirm your identity and guarantee your right to access your personal data (or exercise any other of the rights mentioned previously). This is a security measure to guarantee that personal data is not revealed to any other person with no rights to access it. 

All requests will be responded in the legal term of one month. However, it can take more than one month to deal with your request if this request is particularly complex. In this case, we will notify you and we will keep you updated. 

7. Transfer of your personal data

To perform our job, it is possible that we need to collaborate with third-parties. They will only process your data to provide the service you subscribe to. When working with third-parties, we have measures in place to guarantee your rights. Such third-parties might include:

  • service providers who provide services of system administration and information technology
  • professional consultants, including lawyers, auditors and insurance providers, who provide consultancy services about banking, legal, insurance and accounting

All third-parties in charge of data processing we transfer your data to, will respect the security of your personal data and will process them according to the GDPR. 

We only allow them to process your personal data for certain purposes and according to our instructions. In accordance with the principle of transparency, you can request a list of these companies that provide services to us by sending an email to high5@tlr-coworking.com.

8. Data security

We have implemented appropriate security measures to prevent the accidental loss, unauthorised access, alteration or disclosure of personal data. Besides, we restrict the access to your personal data to those employees, contractors and other third-parties, who have a commercial need of knowing this data. They will only process your personal data according to our instructions and they will adhere to their duty of confidentiality. 

We have implemented procedures to deal with any suspicion of violation of your personal data and we will notify you and the supervisory authority, as it is regulated in the articles 33 and 34 of the GDPR, in case that a personal data breach would happen.


🇪🇸 Política de Privacidad

Este texto legal le da detalles de cómo recopilamos y procesamos sus datos personales a través del uso de nuestro sitio web http://www.tlr-coworking.com, incluyendo cualquier información que pueda proporcionarnos a través del sitio cuando realiza la contratación de un servicio o proporciona sus datos de contacto a través de los formularios habilitados para tal fin. 

Al proporcionarnos los datos, le informamos que nuestros servicios no son posibles para aquellas personas que la normativa les impide prestar consentimiento, por lo que cuando nos remite los formularios nos garantiza que tiene la capacidad suficiente para otorgar consentimiento. 

A continuación le informamos sobre la política de protección de datos de The Living Room Coworking, S.L.U.

1. Responsable del tratamiento

Datos de contacto del responsable: The Living Room Coworking, S.L.U., con CIF: B93441319 y domicilio en: Calle Martínez Campos nº 16 29001  Málaga y teléfono: 951395819. Email: high5@tlr-coworking.com

 The Living Room Coworking, S.L.U., es el responsable de sus datos (en adelante nosotros o nuestro).

2. ¿Qué datos recopilamos? 

El Reglamento General de Protección de Datos, define los datos personales como toda información sobre una persona física identificada o identificable, es decir cualquier información capaz de identificar a una persona. Esto no incluiría los datos anónimos, ni porcentuales. 

Los datos de carácter personal que se pudieran recabar directamente del interesado, serán tratados de forma confidencial y quedarán incorporados a las correspondientes actividades del tratamiento, titularidad de The Living Room Coworking, S.L.U.

En nuestra web podemos procesar ciertos tipos de datos personales, que podrán incluir:

  • Datos de identidad: nombre y apellidos.
  • Datos de contacto: email y teléfono.

No recopilamos ningún dato relativo a categorías especiales de datos personales (aquellos que desvelen su origen étnico o racial, las opiniones políticas, las convicciones religiosas o filosóficas, la afiliación sindical e información sobre su salud, datos genéticos o biométricos). 

En caso de que se le solicite recopilar datos personales por ley o según los términos de contratación entre nosotros y se niegue a facilitárnoslos, es posible que no podamos realizar dicho contrato o prestar el servicio, debiendo comunicárnoslo con antelación.  

3. ¿Cómo recopilamos sus datos personales? 

Los medios que usamos para recopilar datos personales son:

  • A través de formularios en nuestra página web, a través de nuestro email de contacto, por teléfono o correo postal, cuando:
    • Solicita información de nuestros servicios
    • Contrata la prestación de nuestros 
    • Envía sus comentarios

Para asegurar la calidad de nuestro portal, tenemos que reservarnos el derecho de rechazar cualquier solicitud de registro o bien de suspender o cancelar un registro previamente aceptado si entendemos que no cumple estos requisitos o cualquier otra ley o norma. Si esto ocurre, intentaremos exponer los motivos de nuestra decisión, pero no nos podemos comprometer a hacerlo en todos los casos.

  • A través de la tecnología o interacciones automatizadas: en nuestro sitio podemos recopilar automáticamente datos técnicos sobre su equipo, acciones de navegación y patrones de uso. Estos datos son recopilados a través de cookies o tecnologías similares. Si quiere ampliar la información, puede consultar nuestra política de cookies aquí.
  • A través de terceros:
    • Google: datos analíticos o datos de búsqueda. Fuera de la Unión Europea.

4. Finalidad y legitimidad para el uso de sus datos

Los usos más comunes de sus datos personales son:

  • Para la formalización de un contrato entre The Living Room Coworking, S.L.U. y usted.
  • Cuando preste su consentimiento en el tratamiento de sus datos.
  • Cuando los necesitemos para dar cumplimiento a una obligación legal o regulatoria.
  • Cuando sea necesario para nuestro interés legítimo o de un tercero. 

El usuario podrá revocar el consentimiento prestado en cualquier momento enviando un correo a high5@tlr-coworking.com o consultando el apartado de ejercicio de derechos más adelante.

A continuación adjuntamos una tabla en la que pueden consultar las formas en las que vamos a utilizar sus datos personales y la legitimidad para su uso, además de saber qué tipo de datos personales vamos a tratar. Podemos procesar algún dato personal por algún motivo legal adicional, por lo que si necesita detalles al respecto puede enviar un correo electrónico a high5@tlr-coworking.com

FinalidadTipo de datosLegitimidad para su tratamiento
Para solicitar información a través del formulario de contactoNombre
Apellidos
Email
Teléfono
Consentimiento del interesado
Para unirse a nuestra familiaNombre
Apellidos
Email
Teléfono
Consentimiento del interesado
Para conseguir una prueba gratisNombre
Apellidos
Email
Teléfono
Interés legítimo

Finalidad: sólo utilizaremos sus datos para los fines para los que los recopilamos, a menos que consideremos razonablemente que debemos usarlo para otro motivo, notificándoselo previamente para que esté informado del motivo legal de su procesamiento y siempre y cuando el fin sea compatible con el propósito original. 

5. ¿Durante cuánto tiempo conservaremos sus datos?

Se conservarán durante el tiempo necesario para cumplir con la finalidad para la que se recabaron y para determinar las posibles responsabilidades que se pudieran derivar de dicha finalidad y del tratamiento de los datos. Será de aplicación lo dispuesto en las diferentes normativas respecto al plazo de conservación, en lo que resulte de aplicación al presente tratamiento.

Datos de los suscriptores por e-mail o formulario: Desde que el usuario se suscribe hasta que se dé de baja. 

6. Ejercicio de los Derechos de Protección de Datos

¿Cómo ejercer dichos derechos? Los usuarios podrán dirigir una comunicación al domicilio social de The Living Room Coworking, S.L.U. o dirección de correo electrónico high5@tlr-coworking.com, incluyendo en ambos casos fotocopia de su D.N.I. u otro documento de identificación similar, para solicitar el ejercicio de los siguientes derechos:

  • Acceso a sus datos personales: podrá preguntar a The Living Room Coworking, S.L.U. si está usando sus datos personales.
  • A solicitar su rectificación, si no fuesen correctos, o a ejercer el derecho al olvido con respecto a los mismos.
  • A solicitar la limitación del tratamiento, en este caso, solo serán conservados por  The Living Room Coworking, S.L.U. para el ejercicio o defensa de reclamaciones.
  • A oponerse a su tratamiento: The Living Room Coworking, S.L.U. dejará tratar los datos en la forma que nos indique, salvo que por motivos legítimos o para el ejercicio o defensa de posibles reclamaciones, estos deban seguir tratándose.
  • A la portabilidad de los datos: en caso de que quiera que sus datos sean tratados por otra firma, The Living Room Coworking, S.L.U., le facilitará la portabilidad de sus datos al nuevo responsable. 

Podrá utilizar los modelos puestos a su disposición por la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, para ejercer sus anteriores derechos aquí.

Reclamar ante la AEPD: si considera que hay un problema con la forma en que The Living Room Coworking, S.L.U. está tratando sus datos, podrá dirigir sus reclamaciones a la autoridad de control correspondiente, siendo en España, la competente para ello: Agencia Española de Protección de Datos.

Le solicitaremos información específica para ayudarnos a confirmar su identidad y garantizar su derecho a acceder a sus datos personales (o ejercer cualquier otro de los derechos mencionados anteriormente). Esto es una medida de seguridad para garantizar que los datos personales no se revelen a ninguna persona que no tenga derecho a recibirlos. 

Todas las solicitudes las solventaremos en el plazo legal indicado de un mes. No obstante, puede llevarnos más de un mes si su solicitud es particularmente compleja. En este caso, le notificaremos y le mantendremos actualizado. 

7. Cesión de datos personales

Es posible que, en el desempeño de nuestro trabajo, necesitemos de la ayuda de terceros, que solo tratarán los datos para prestar el servicio contratado, y con los que disponemos de las correspondientes medidas para garantizar sus derechos:

  • Proveedores de servicios que brindan servicios de administración de sistemas y tecnología de la información.
  • Asesores profesionales que incluyen abogados, auditores y aseguradores que brindan servicios de consultoría bancarios, legales, de seguros y de contabilidad.

Todos los encargados de tratamiento a quienes transferimos sus datos respetaran la seguridad de sus datos personales y los tratarán de acuerdo al RGPD. 

Sólo permitimos que dichos encargados traten sus datos para fines determinados y de conformidad con nuestras instrucciones. No obstante puede solicitarnos, en cumplimiento de la transparencia un listado de quienes son estas empresas que nos prestan servicios, puede hacerlo al email: high5@tlr-coworking.com

8. Seguridad de Datos

Hemos implementado las medidas de seguridad adecuadas para evitar que sus datos personales se pierdan accidentalmente, se usen o accedan de forma no autorizada, se modifiquen o divulguen. Además, limitamos el acceso a sus datos personales a aquellos empleados, agentes contratistas y otros terceros que tengan una necesidad comercial de conocer dichos datos. Solo procesarán sus datos personales según nuestras instrucciones y estarán sujetos a un deber de confidencialidad. 

Hemos implementado procedimientos para tratar cualquier sospecha de violación de sus datos personales y se lo notificaremos a usted y a la Autoridad de Control en caso de que ocurriera, tal como queda regulado en el RGPD en sus artículos 33 y 34, una brecha de seguridad.